Participating Schools

Interested in bringing Kickstart Kids to your school?

Contact Us
Baines Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Antonio Valle
Year Started
2017
Bowie Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Roberto Nunez
Year Started
2016
Burbank Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Mark Beel
Year Started
1992
Central Media Arts Academy
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Galveston ISD
Instructors Name
Gustavo Perez
Year Started
1992
Crockett Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Cody Florence
Year Started
2008
Dulles Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Tracy Armstead
Year Started
2003
First Colony Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Deonitus Black
Year Started
2017
Fort Settlment Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Megan Thorp
Year Started
2018
Frank Black Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Matthew Garza
Year Started
2002
Garcia Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Brandon McRae
Year Started
2005
Hamilton Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Jazmin Urquieta
Year Started
2023
Hodges Bend Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Amanda Meisner
Year Started
2014
Hogg Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Rigo Cardenas
Year Started
1992
Lake Olympia Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Jason Holmes
Year Started
2005
Lanier Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Joshua Taylor
Year Started
2020
Manvel Jr. High
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Alvin ISD
Instructors Name
Chuck Loggia
Year Started
2012
McAuliffe Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Danny Salcedo
Year Started
2014
Meyerland Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Chelsea Clark
Year Started
2007
Missouri City Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Jonathan Davis
Year Started
2004
Navarro Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Chantal Duval-Jackson
Year Started
2010
Paul Revere Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Jose Vente
Year Started
2014
Pershing Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Yael Acosta
Year Started
2021
Polly Ryon Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Lamar CISD
Instructors Name
Tia Buras
Year Started
2022
Quail Valley Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Dona Pettway
Year Started
2016
Reading Junior High School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Lamar CISD
Instructors Name
Tia Buras
Year Started
2023
Rodeo Palms Jr. High
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Alvin ISD
Instructors Name
Rommel Paul
Year Started
2012
Sartartia Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Morgan Smith
Year Started
2016
Stafford Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Stafford MSD
Instructors Name
Rommel Gargoles
Year Started
1999
Stevenson Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Houston ISD
Instructors Name
Aaron Brown
Year Started
2002
Sugar Land Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Roy White
Year Started
2006
Thornton Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Fort Bend ISD
Instructors Name
Damien Sauceda
Year Started
2018
Wessendorff Middle School
Region
Southeast Texas
District
Lamar CISD
Instructors Name
Julianna Holmes
Year Started
2023
Austin Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Irving ISD
Instructors Name
Wallace Smedley
Year Started
2002
Bowie Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Irving ISD
Instructors Name
Robert Sapp
Year Started
2010
Bush Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Instructors Name
Dewey Sutton
Year Started
2000
Crockett Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Irving ISD
Instructors Name
George Trevino
Year Started
2008
Dan F. Long Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Carrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School District
Instructors Name
Joseph Robinson
Year Started
2004
de Zavala Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Irving ISD
Instructors Name
Kristin Dupaquier
Year Started
2013
Field Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Instructors Name
Conner Mullins
Year Started
1995
James Fannin Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Grand Prairie ISD
Instructors Name
Brandon David
Year Started
2022
Lady Bird Johnson Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Irving ISD
Instructors Name
Preston Sennet
Year Started
2005
Lamar Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Irving ISD
Instructors Name
Don Oliver
Year Started
2005
Perry Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Carrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School District
Instructors Name
Colton Hood
Year Started
2000
Polk Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Carrollton-Farmers Branch Independent School District
Instructors Name
Cristina Rodriguez
Year Started
2004
Sam Houston Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Irving ISD
Instructors Name
John Blueitt
Year Started
2008
Travis Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Irving ISD
Instructors Name
William Cody Stahlecker
Year Started
2023
William B. Travis World Language Academy Middle School
Region
North Texas
District
Grand Prairie ISD
Instructors Name
Bianca Tonche
Year Started
2020
Young Men's Leadership Academy
Region
North Texas
District
Grand Prairie ISD
Instructors Name
Michael Preston
Year Started
2019
Davila Middle School
Region
Central Texas
District
Bryan ISD
Instructors Name
Teddy Coleman
Year Started
2010
Dessau Middle School
Region
Central Texas
District
Pflugerville ISD
Instructors Name
Levi Turner
Year Started
2008
Jane Long Intermediate
Region
Central Texas
District
Bryan ISD
Instructors Name
Cristal Moreno
Year Started
2011
Navasota Jr. High
Region
Central Texas
District
Navasota ISD
Instructors Name
Ben Mendez
Year Started
2010
Pflugerville Middle School
Region
Central Texas
District
Pflugerville ISD
Instructors Name
Mike Fillmore
Year Started
2009
Rayburn Intermediate
Region
Central Texas
District
Bryan ISD
Instructors Name
Agustin Ayala
Year Started
2017
Sadberry Intermediate School
Region
Central Texas
District
Bryan ISD
Instructors Name
Teddy Coleman
Year Started
2023
Tippit Middle School
Region
Central Texas
District
Georgetown ISD
Instructors Name
Sidney Banuelos
Year Started
2015
Westview Middle School
Region
Central Texas
District
Pflugerville ISD
Instructors Name
Tristan Flores
Year Started
2008
Captain Gabriel Navarette Middle School
Region
West Texas
District
El Paso Independent School District
Instructors Name
Jeremy McQuivey
Year Started
2023
Charles Q. Murphree PK- 8 School
Region
West Texas
District
El Paso Independent School District
Instructors Name
Ramon Henninger
Year Started
2023