Participating Schools

Southeast Texas

School Name City Size Since Staff
Black Middle School Houston 318 2002 Matthew Garza
Bowie Middle School Richmond TBA 2016 Roberto Nuñoz
Burbank Middle School Houston 236 1992 Roy White
Central Middle School Galveston 62 1992 Gus Perez
Crockett Middle School Richmond 119 2014 Chris Pfenninger
Dulles Middle School Sugar Land 286 2003 Tracy Armstead
Edison Middle School Houston TBA 2015 Jose Hernandez
Fonville Middle School Houston 174 2000 Carl Flores
Garcia Middle School Sugar Land 162 2005 Wayne Nguyen
Hamilton Middle School Houston 203 1992 Jason Holmes
Harby Jr. High Alvin 150 2011 Wade Jenkins
Hodges Bend Middle School Houston 131 2014 Amanda Meisner
Hogg Middle School Houston 168 1992 Rigo Cardenas
Lake Olympia Middle School Missouri City 110 2005 Derrick Wilson
Manvel Junior High Manvel TBA 2012 Derrick Robinson
McAuliffe Middle School Houston 108 2014 Victor Guerrero
Meyerland Middle School Houston 206 2007 Chelsea Clark
Missouri City Middle School Missouri City 168 2004 Emmanuel Escalona
Navarro Middle School Houston 160 2000 Chantal Jackson
Patrick Henry Middle School Houston 204 1998 Jazmin Urquieta
Paul Revere Middle School Houston 236 2014 Brandon McRae
Quail Valley Middle School Missouri City TBA 2016 Dona’ Pettway
Rodeo Palms Junior High Manvel 147 2012 Caesar Paz
Sartartia Middle School Sugar Land TBA 2016 Patricia Rivera
Stafford MS & Inter. Stafford 189 2000 Rommel Gargoles
Stevenson Middle School Houston 283 2002 Derek Gutierrez
Sugar Land Middle School Sugar Land 171 2006 Damien Sauceda
Woodcreek Middle School Houston TBA 2016 Mark Beel

North Texas
School Name City Size Since Staff
Austin Middle School Irving 73 2002 Michael Pana
Bowie Middle School Irving 123 2010 Robert Sapp
Bush Middle School Irving 109 2000 Rob Oliver
Crockett Middle School Irving 102 2008 George Trevino
Dan F. Long Middle School Dallas 112 2004 John Bain
de Zavala Middle School Irving 77 2013 Kristen Savala
Field Middle School Farmers Branch 136 1995 Andrew Carrasco
Houston Middle School Irving 104 2008 T. Daniel Sheppeard
Johnson Middle School Irving 108 2013 Julianna Holmes
Lamar Middle School Irving 94 2005 Mark Wilkinson
Lancaster Middle School Lancaster 142 2007 Kim Morgan
Linden-Kildare Consolidated ISD Linden 107 2012 Jeremy McQuivey
Perry Middle School Carrollton 140 2000 Jessica Hellman
Polk Middle School Carrollton 150 2004 Cristina Rodriguez
Travis Middle School Irving 80 2013 Wallace Smedley

Central Texas
School Name City Size Since Staff
Cele Middle School Pflugerville 129 2013 Michael Garner
Davila Middle School Bryan 111 2010 Mike Cooper
Dessau Middle School Austin 95 2008 Rachel Seelke
Hendrickson High School Pflugerville 51 2012 Elijah Robinson
Jane Long Middle School Bryan 242 2011 Teddy Coleman
Kelly Lane Middle School Pflugerville 184 2008 Levi Turner
Mendez Middle School Austin TBA 2016 Mike Fillmore
Navasota Jr. High Navasota 144 2010 Ben Mendez
Park Crest Middle School Pflugerville 135 2009 Jonathon Gartmann
Pflugerville Middle School Pflugerville 143 2009 Ramon Henninger
Tippit Middle School Georgetown TBA 2015 Jason Chartouni
Westview Middle School Austin 149 2008 TBA